HONOURS

LIFE MEMBERS

1.  Mike Walker
2. Gary Guy*
3.  Vern Bastone*
4.  Bob Cardy*
5.  Bill Craig
6.  Leslie Craig*
7.  Colin Boden
8.  Derek Colley
9.  Robert Callard
10.  Tom Price
11.  Frank Pope
12.  Ash Sewell
13.  Robyn Sewell
14.  James Coombes
15.  Ross Cardy
16.  Steve Thomas
17.  Troy Strong
18.  Alan Guy
19.  Les Kinsella
20.  Craig Johnston
21.  Ricky de Freitas
22.  Shaun Major
23.  James Hanson
24.  Manaia Mutu
25.  Stuart Tyrell
26.  Jackie Tyrell
27.  James Bennett
28.  Willie Van Dyk
29.  Paul Mahagan

REPRESENTATIVES

2021
Regional South Representatives
*Under 16 – Vian van Baalen, Liam Fourie, Stefan Tufaanatu

2020
Regional South Representatives
*Under 15 – Vian van Baalen; Finley Lee-Allen; Tamahou Hemara

2019
Regional South Representatives
*Under 14 – Vian van Baalen; Finley Lee-Allen; Tamahou Hemara; Charles Smith; Tearoa Tini
*Under 16 – Ngakete George; Sefanaia Besetimoala
RugbyWA U16 Junior Championship – Ngakete George
RugbyWA Schoolboys – Jaden Nelson
Western Force U19 – Solomone Likio; Zhaidayn Horo
Western Force U20 – Solomone Likio; Zhaidayn Hiri
Western Force – Kieran Longbottom

2018
Regional South Representatives
*Under 14 – Shakeel Ali; Jack Grant; Rahzelle Horo; Finn Parlet; Tare Tuaana; Aiden Voute
*Under 15 – Stephen Arrell; Sefanaia Besetimoala; Ngakete George; Oisin Keating; Latryce Tavita; Lihai Uasila’a; Hayden Wood
*Under 16 – Munoz Bracken; Vakai Cuthers; Zane Greorovich; Zhaidayn Horo; Niko Johnson; Javahn Ngaputa; Artilla Packer; Wynton Syd-Tiai; Waihana Rewita
RugbyWA U15 Junior Gold Cup – Ngakete George; Oisin Keating; Latryce Tavita; Lahai Uasila’a
RugbyWA U16 Junior Championship – Byron Cull; Munoz Bracken; Jaden Nelson; Artilla Packer; Deago Tapara-Pu
RugbyWA Schoolboys – Jaden Nelson
Western Force U19 – Lafaele Ikenasio; Liam van der Heyden
Western Force – Kieran Longbottom

2017
Regional South Representatives
*Under 14 – Sefanaia Besetimoala; Ngakete George (C); Will Hooper-Lewis (VC); Lihai Uasila’a
*Under 15 – Wyatt Baldwin; Munoz Bracken; Byron Cull; Vakai Cuthers; Zhaidayn Horo; Niko Johnson; Eric Koroa; Aoterangi Manihera; Javahn Ngaputa; Artilla Parker; Waihane Rewita; Kaya Symon
*Under 16 – Solomone Likio; Hayes Newman; Garrett Smook; Ika Tuai
RugbyWA U15 Junior Gold Cup – Munoz Bracken; Eric Koroa; Oreon Ley; Aoterangi Manihera; Jaden Nelson; Artilla Packer; Waihana Rewita; Kaya Symon; Deago Tapara-Pu (C)

2016
RugbyWA U15 Junior Gold Cup – Maea Fonua
RugbyWA U17 Junior Gold Cup – Jackson Clarke; Robert Ryan; Liam van der Heyden
Western Australia State U20 – Sosifa Likio; Hendricus van der Heyden

2015
RugbyWA U15 Junior Gold Cup – Maea Fonua; Atu Likio; Caleb Parker
RugbyWA U17 Junior Gold Cup – Sosifa Likio; Hendricus van der Heyden; Liam van der Heyden
RugbyWA Schoolboys – Curtis Dansey-Smaller; Matthew Griffiths; Sosifa Likio; Roy Al Shelton Terepai; Bitner Junior Tumanuvao; Hendricus van der Heyden

2014
RugbyWA U15 Junior Gold Cup – Jacob Foster-Hall; Atu Likio; Robert Ryan; Connor Sattler
RugbyWA U16 Junior Gold Cup – Sosifa Likio; Bitner Junior Tumanuvao; Hendricus van der Heyden
RugbyWA U17 Junior Gold Cup – Sosifa Likio
RugbyWA Schoolboys – Sosifa Liki; Keelan Simpkins-Iti; Bitner Junior Tumanuvao; Hendricus van der Heyden; Liam van der Heyden
Western Force – Kieran Longbottom

2013
RugbyWA U15 State – Christopher Gale; Sosifa Likio; Keelan Simpkins-Iti; Bitner Junior Tumanuvao; Sy Waiti
RugbyWA U15 Junior Gold Cup – Jacob Foster-Hall; Atu Likio; Robert Ryan; Connor Sattler
RugbyWA U16 Junior Gold Cup – Sosifa Likio; Bitner Junior Tumanuvau; Hendricus van der Heyden
Western Force – Kieran Longbottom

2012
Jordan Hanson; Matthew Griffths; M. Campbell; C Gale; M Chan Boon; BJ Tumanuvao; C Edwards; H van der Heyden
Western ForceKieran Longbottom

2011
RugbyWA U15 State – Sean Erasmus
RugbyWA State Schoolboys – Jordan Hanson
Western Force – Kieran Longbottom
RugbyWA U14 State – Ian O’Driscoll

2010
J. Hanson; B Burdett; J. Meyers; S. Neilson; I. Pederson

2009
D. Long; C. Garner; T. Tauhini; C. Peni

2008
D. Long; M. Maloney

2007

D. Long; M. Maloney; C. Garner; M. Intyre; P. Patterson; B. DeFreitas; J. Dougal; B. Palise; D. Thomas; D. Taylor; M. Gudgeon; J. Townrow; K. Tamati

2006
D. Coombes; P. Slabber; J. Townrow; K. Agnew; M. Teremoana; S. Ihaia

2005
G. Edwards; A. Slabber; Q. Stockil; D. Mafi; J. Hanson; A. Smith; R. Dawson; F. McCoy; F. McCoy; D. Cortland

2004
A. Smith; G. Edwards; F. McCoy; R. Dawson; B. O’Dea; J. Dougal; Q. Stockil

2003
F. McCoy; P. Cherrington; A. Smith; C. Wano; G. Edwards; D. Cortland; R. Dawson; B. O’Dea; J. DOugal; Q. Stockil

2002
P.Trego; S. O’Dea; T. Edwards; K. Longbottom; M. Toki; G. van Merwe; E. Taylor; D. Tyrrell; A. Smith; R. Plaziuk; C. Wano; G. Edwards

2001
M. Jacob; D. Cortland; F. McCoy; A. Smith; D. Tyrrell; R. Stirling

2000
K. Longbottom; M. Slabber; E Taylor; M. McClutchie; R. Tyrrell; G Minson; M. Tamatoa

1999
R. Tyrrell; G. Minson; E. Taylor

1998
R. Tyrrell; M. Bourke

1997
M. Diamond

1996
S. Mahagen; L. Spiers; J. Huggan; J. Paul; J. Tarpley

1986
W. Penny; I. O’Driscoll

1983
R. Clarke; C. Phillips; B. Simpson; I Merrick

1982
I. Merrick

1981
M. Price; R. Clarke; C. Phillips

1979
J. Coombes; T. Carroll; D. Rhoden; A. Merrick; B., Penny

1978
M. Price; R. Clarke; C. Phillips; B. Penny; S. Cross; N. White; D. Rhoden; A. Merrick; N. Lewis; I. Morgan

1977
C. Phillips; T. Carroll; D. Rhoden; W. Lewis; N. White; R. Clarke; A. Merrick

1976
M. Price; C. Phillips; R. Clarke; P. Utley; T. Ashworth

1975
A. Maylett

1974
K. Eddie

RESULTS

2021
U12 Minor Premiers
Bunbury 7s U12 Cup Runners up
Bunbury 7s U12s Plate Champions
Bunbury 7s U10 Plate Champions

2020
Third Grade Division 2 Premiers
U11 Gold Grade Runners up
U13 Minor Premiers
U13 Premiers
U18 Minor Premiers
U18 Premiers
Lions 7s U13 Champions
Lions 7s U11 Runners up
Lions 7s U10 Runners up

2019
Cockburn 10s Open Mens Runners-up
U10 Gold Grade Minor Premiers
U10 Gold Grade Runners up
U12 Gold Grade Runners up
U17 Runners up
Lions 7s U10 Champions
City of Rockingham Team of the Year Finalist – U10

2018
City of Rockingham Club of the Year
RugbyWA Junior Champion Club
Swan River 10s U20 Champions
Cockburn 10s U20 Champions
Guildfold 7s U9 Champions
Lions 7s U9 Champions
Brett Penny Memorial Shield Winners *U15
U13 Swan Minor Premiers
U13 Swan Premiers
U16 Minor PremiersU16 Premiers
Spring 7s Social Grade Series Winners
Spring 7s Round 1 Social Grade Winners
Spring 7s Round 3 Social Grade Winners

2017
Tour to Tokyo 7s U10 Champions
Tour to Tokyo 7s U8 Champions
South West 7s U9 Champions
Lions 7s U8 Champions
Rockingham 7s U15 Champions
Rockingham 7s U14 Champions
Rockingham 7s U13 Champions
Spring 7s Social Grade Series Winners
U15 Minor Premiers
U15 Premiers

2016
U14 Gold Minor Premiers
U14 Premiers
U20 Minor Premiers
Championship A Grade Premiers

2015
Championship A Grade Minor Premiers

2013
RugbyWA Top Points Scorer *Andrew Smith with 137 points

2011
Force Man of the Year *Kieran Longbottom

Rockingham Rugby Union Football Club

Lark Hill Sporting Complex
Port Kennedy
RUGBY@rockinghamrugby.com.au